°•Esposito y Lanzani Greek Forum•°

°•Καλώς ήρθατε στο πρώτο ελληνικό forum για το ζευγαράκι Esposito - Lanzani •°
 
ΦόρουμΦόρουμ  ΕγγραφήΕγγραφή  ΣύνδεσηΣύνδεση  

Μοιραστείτε
 

 Bio and Filmo

Πήγαινε κάτω 
ΣυγγραφέαςΜήνυμα
VIYISO1

VIYISO1

Αριθμός μηνυμάτων : 228
Ημερομηνία εγγραφής : 05/11/2008
Ηλικία : 23

Bio and Filmo Empty
ΔημοσίευσηΘέμα: Bio and Filmo   Bio and Filmo Icon_minitimeΚυρ Μαρ 22, 2009 11:12 am

Biography and Filmography

Date of Birth
23 November 1992, Franklin, Tennessee, USA


Birth Name
Destiny Hope Cyrus


Nickname
Smiley
Miley


Height
5' 5" (1.65 m)


Trivia
Daughter of singer/actor Billy Ray Cyrus and Leticia "Tish" Cyrus.

Has five siblings: older paternal half-brother Christopher Cody, older maternal half-brother Trace, older maternal half-sister Brandi, and younger siblings Braison Chance and Noah Lindsey.

Her favorite sport is cheerleading.

Her favorite book is, "Don't Die, My Love."

Her favorite song by her Dad is "Achy Breaky Heart."

Has written over a hundred songs and some of them have been used on her show, "Hannah Montana" (2006).

Her favorite album is Kelly Clarkson's "Breakaway".

Likes to eat Chinese food.

Favourite hobby is going shopping.

She loves to watch High School Musical (2006) (TV) with her sisters.

She has three dogs, Loco (because "It's crazy!"), Juicy (because of the clothing brand) and her newest dog, Minnie Pearl.

Miley was on the green team for 2 summers in a row in the Disney Channel Games.

She has never taken formal singing lessons (as of June 2007).

Started auditioning for Hannah Montana when she was 11 years old, She originally tried out for the part of Lilly Truscott.

Was ranked #17 on Forbes List of The 20 Top-Earning Young Superstars.(2007).

Ranked #12 on interview magazines Hollywood faces to watch "future stars of tomorrow".

In January 2008, she legally changed her name from Destiny Hope Cyrus to Miley Ray Cyrus. Ray is for her dad, Billy Ray Cyrus, and Miley was her nickname, given because as a baby, she always smiled. Smiley evolved into Miley in baby slang.

Released a 3D concert movie of her Best of Both Worlds Tour on February 1st, 2008. It became the highest grossing Super Bowl weekend release ever.

Was ranked #22 on Entertainment Weekly's '30 Under 30' the actress list. (2008).

Was ranked #1 on TV Guide Top 10 Teen Star Countdown (2008).

Befriended her backup dancer, Mandy Jiroux, while on tour. The two have a Youtube channel called MileyMandy, that they regularly update with new videos. Their show is called "The Miley and Mandy Show".

Miley's half-brother (Trace) and Hannah Montana co-star Mitchel Musso's brother (Mason) are in the band Metro Station.

Godmother is Dolly Parton.

Likes Rock music such as The Killers and Coldplay.

Is close friends with Brenda Song and Ashley Tisdale.

Is friends with her idol, Hilary Duff.

Lived in Toronto where she attended Armstrong Acting Studio.

Was ranked #22 on Moviefone's 'The 25 Hottest Actors Under 25'(2008).

On 25 September 2006, the Disney Channel was finally launched in South Africa. The first episode of "Hannah Montana" (2006) was broadcast on Friday 29 September 2006, the show immediately became the channel's "Flagship" show. Miley Cyrus is the most recognized Disney Channel star in South Africa with the most DVD releases of the show and 2 versions of her "Best of Both Worlds Concert" - one standard edition and one double disc extended 3-D edition. The extended 3D edition was released on Disney Blu-Ray simultaneously in August 2008.

Broke up with boyfriend of two years Nick Jonas.



Personal Quotes
Pink isn't just a color, it's an attitude!



Where Are They Now
(August 2006) Currently on tour doing opening singing acts for The Cheetah Girls in concert.

(June 2007) Currently playing "Miley Stewart" in "Hannah Montana" (2006), which is in its 2nd season on Disney Channel.

(December 2006) Filming Season 2 of "Hannah Montana" (2006).

(January 2007) Recording her New album.

(March 2007) On her first ever European Tour.

(June 2007) Promoting her new Album.

(October 2007) On her Best of Both Worlds Tour.

(April 2008) She is based in Los Angeles, California.

(May 2008) Filming the Hannah Montana Movie in Franklin, Tennessee

(July 2008) Working on her new album Breakout

(July 2008) Working on the new Hannah Montanna movie
Επιστροφή στην κορυφή Πήγαινε κάτω
Επισκόπηση του προφίλ των χρηστών http://eugenitaxxsiempre.1forum.biz/
 
Bio and Filmo
Επιστροφή στην κορυφή 
Σελίδα 1 από 1

Δικαιώματα σας στην κατηγορία αυτήΔεν μπορείτε να απαντήσετε στα Θέματα αυτής της Δ.Συζήτησης
°•Esposito y Lanzani Greek Forum•° :: Miley Cyrus-
Μετάβαση σε: